DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Vacancy 2020

Homesarkari naukriLatest Jobs Notification

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Vacancy 2020

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Vacancy 2020 – 629 Jr Secretariat Assistant, Mali, Stenographer & Various Vacancy : DDA Junior Secretariat Assis

School Education Dept, Punjab ETT Teacher Vacancy Online Form 2020
UKMSSB Ordinary Grade Medical Officer Marks & Cutoff Marks Released
Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation Vacancy 2020

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Vacancy 2020 – 629 Jr Secretariat Assistant, Mali, Stenographer & Various Vacancy : DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Vacancy
DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Vacancy

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Group C
Mali100Level 1
Junior Secretariat Assistant292Level 2
Patwari44Level 3
Stenographer Gr.- D100Level 4
Surveyor11Level 5
Group B
Section Officer (Garden)48Level 6
Planning Assistant01Level 7
Architectural Assistant08Level 7
Assistant Accountants Officer11Level 8
Group A
Assistant Director (Planning)05Level 10
Assistant Director (System)02Level 10
Deputy Director (Planning)05Level 11
Deputy Director (System)02Level 11
Total629

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Category wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mali4110150727100
Jr Secretariat Assistant12129432178292
Patwari240206030944
Stenographer441015031100
Surveyor0003020611
Section Officer (Garden)210502061448
Planning Assistant01000001
Architectural Officer04010100208
Assistant Accountants Officer05010100411

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Vacancy Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Mali10th pass from recognized Board or equivalent.18 to 25 years
Jr. Secretariat Assistant12th class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board or University and Typing speed of 35 w.p.m. in English and 30 w.p.m. in Hindi on Computer.18 to 27 years
PatwariGraduate from any recognized University or equivalent.21 to 27 years
Stenographer Gr.- DSenior Secondary Certificate (12th Class pass) or equivalent from recognized Board /University. Skill Test Norms: Dictation 10 min at the speed of 80 w.p.m. Transcription-(only on computer) 50 min (English) 65 min (Hindi).18 to 30 years
SurveyorDiploma or two years’ National Trade Certificate in Surveying from recognized Institute or equivalent and two years’ experience in Survey work.18 to 25 years
Architectural AssistantDegree in Architecture from a recognized University/Institution or equivalent.30 years
SO (Horticulture)Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture or Horticulture or Forestry from a recognized University or Institute or equivalent.30 years
Planning AssistantBachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture from a recognized University /Institute or equivalent.30 years
Assistant Accountants OfficerChartered Accountant (CA)/ Company Secretary (CS)/ ICWA/ Master in Financial Control/ MBA (Finance), or equivalent from a recognized University/Institution.30 years

All Other Post Qualification as per official Notification

Age Calculate on 30.04.2020

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Vacancy Application Fee

For GEN / OBC/EWS Candidates 500/-
For Women/SC/ST, PwD& Ex-serviceman category No Fee

Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application01 April 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 30 April 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee04 May 2020

DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Corrigendum Notice
Click Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login

COMMENTS

WORDPRESS: 0